RE: Comedic Drama Tv series: When a Nigerian foreign exchange student moves in with a white suburban, American family, cultural differences and close minded town ideals turns the once home, into a house of unrelated individuals

Answered

.

TomisinA Penpusher Asked on March 16, 2019 in Comedy.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

The Action is still vague. What’s the source of comedy? ..cultural differences and close minded town ideals.. can be replaced with tangible conflict. Currently It reads as-
After moving into white suburbs, a Nigerian exchange student [Conflict] must [Goal]

variable Summitry Reviewed on March 16, 2019.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.